Instructors

Our instructor pool comes from the longstanding primitive skills community that has gathered internationally for decades, as well as California teachers who have caught wind of Buckeye. It’s an exciting and diverse crowd, we are keen to see what happens over the years as the experience in different fields comes to our backyard to cross-pollinate.

    20140502_Buckeye_2491

Following is a list of everyone who has joined us to teach thus far.  We hope to have more thorough instructor information in the future – thanks for your patience!

    • Abeja Hummel                                  http://www.emeraldearth.org
    • Alan Kaufman                            www.galapagoknives.com/about
    • Amos Clifford
    • Amy Lemmer
    • Andrew Dahl-Breine
    • Anna Frattolillo
    • Anna Vittoria
    • Antonia Young
    • April Winchell
    • Autumn Summers
    • Ben Cunningham-Summerfield
    • Benjamin Pixie
    • Bethany Ridenour and Kevin
    • Bradley Page
    • Brian James
    • Brian King                                    www.WildernessSkillsInstitute.com
    • Brock Dolman
    • Bruce Weidman                            bweidman@comcast.net
    • Bryce Wood
    • Caitlin Williams
    • Caleb Soltau                                  calebsoltua@yahoo.com
    • Cameron Green
    • Carlos Jakovich
    • Chadd Peterson
    • Chris Morasky                                  http://www.elementsgathering.com
    • Chuck Kritzen
    • Cody Dumont                                  www.tenbrookarchery.com
    • Dale ‘Blond Bear’ Coleman            (503) 873-4055 www.echoes-in-time.com
    • Dana Hawke
    • Daniel Bacon                                  (707) 861-0830 Asifhwh@yahoo.com
    • Dave Hage
    • Dave Wescott
    • Delmar & Tracy Williams
    • Dick Baugh                                     www.primitiveways.com
    • Digger Crist
    • Dino Labiste                                   www.primitiveways.com
    • Doug Simmons
    • Dylan Flynn
    • Ed Nieves
    • Edward Willie
    • Eden Kellner
    • Efren Turner
    • Emily Medley
    • Eric Wittenbach
    • Erin Adams
    • Estabon Fire
    • Esther Gokhale                                  www.GokhaleMethod.com
    • Gabriel Kelly
    • Geoff Fisher
    • Glenn Keator
    • Grizz Montagne
    • Hazel Flett
    • Hilary Davis                                   hilaryjanedavis@gmail.com
    • Jahnia & Matthew
    • Jamie Yosha                                   jyosha@gmail.com
    • Jan Young
    • Jason Deech
    • Jason Hawk
    • Jay Sliwa
    • Jaymie Cutler
    • Jeff Damm
    • Jeff Yusem
    • Jenna Rudolph
    • Jennifer Bresee
    • Jim Gnapp
    • Jim Langell
    • Joanna Castro                                 (541) 746-9493
    • Joe Dabill
    • Johnny Miller                                 4johnnymiller@gmail.com
    • Jon & Nicole Young
    • Jose Martinez Amoedo                  indioamoedo@yahoo.es
    • Julia Parker
    • Justin West                  storythewalk.wordpress.com
    • Kandis Larson
    • Karie Lee (Knoke)
    • Kat Anderson
    • Katharine Jolda
    • Katie Russell                                  www.wilderbabe.com
    • Kelly Magleby
    • Ken Peek                                        www.primitiveways.com
    • Kendall Dunnigan
    • Kern Houghten
    • Kiko Denzer                                   www.handprintpress.com
    • Kimberly Cunningham-Summerfield
    • Krista Bray                                      kristaavrilbray@gmail.com
    • Laughter Medicine (Donna Seigemeyer)
    • Lauren Dalberth Hage                              www.weavingearth.com
    • Lela Brown
    • Leland Gilsen                                  lelandgilsen@msn.com www.oregon-archeology.com

echoes-in-time.com

  • Luna Suniga
  • Lucy Parker
  • Lynx Vilden                                    www.lynxvilden.com lynxvilden@gmail.com
  • Malika Rubin-Davis
  • Mark Smith                    www.archeryforallages.com
  • Martina Matzar Sajvin
  • Matt Berry
  • Medea Leones                             medea.leones@gmail.com
  • Meghan Walla-Murphy
  • Michael Kusuda
  • Michael Dickerson                         (408) 489-7447
  • Myron Cretney                               (541) 482-7751 www.myronaturals.com
  • Natasha McGuirk
  • Nate Kurtz
  • Nathan Tinder
  • Nicole Apelian
  • Norm Kidder                                  www.primitiveways.com
  • Olaf Gelein                                     olafgelein@hotmail.com
  • Peter Wolf
  • Penny Scout
  • Peter Wolf
  • Porangui Carvalho
  • Ray Jacobs
  • Red Leaverish                                leaverish@yahoo.com
  • Rick Berry                        www.4eee.org
  • Richard “Pashu” Esquibel
  • Richard Gaines
  • Rob Miller                                     (541) 746-9493                        www.kindlecascadia.net
  • Robin Blankenship                        www.earthknack.com
  • Robin Bliss-Wagner
  • Rollean DelRio
  • Ron Macy                                      ronmacy@earthlink.net
  • Russel Cutts
  • Sage LaPena
  • Sarah Matzar & Martina Matzar Sajvin
  • Scott Davidson                              www.regenerativedesign.org www.catscapes.org
  • She’om Rose
  • Shira Salcman
  • Shirley Jacobs
  • Sig Nubla
  • Sophia Bates
  • Stargazer Li
  • Starhawk
  • Starlit Compost
  • Steve Sahlin
  • Steven Edholm
  • Susan Labiste
  • Tamara Wilder
  • Ted Biggs
  • Ted Dawson                                  (530) 474-3257 mountainwintuherbs@yahoo.com
  •                                                        www.mountainwintuherbs.org
  • Tellur Fenner
  • Thaddeus Koster
  • Thor Maelstrom
  • Tim Hart                                        bravehart53@hotmail.com
  • Tim Weed
  • Timo Granzotti
  • Tirza Naramore
  • TJ Harrison
  • Tom Cook
  • Tom Elpel                                       www.hollowtop.com
  • Tony Deland
  • Tonia Chi
  • Vanna Lawson
  • Velton Fry
  • Vicki Hillstrom
  • Wallace Clark
  • Will Scott
  • Willie Abbot
  • Woniya Thibault                            www.fromfarmandforest.com
  • Zac Clinton
  • Zac Fittipaldi